Free Shipping over $96*

Cart

0

Plum Flower, Eight Immortals Formula, Mai Wei Di Huang Wan, 200 capsules - 3 packs

  • $74.70
  • $71.70

Also known as: Ba Xian Chang Shou Wan, Eight Immortal for Longvity

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Direction of use As a dietary supplement, 8 caps, 3 x day.


Supplement Facts:

 

Rehmannia glutinosa root-prep, Cornus officinalis fruit, Dioscorea opposita rhizome, Paeonia suffruticosa root-bark, Alisma orientalis rhizome, Poria cocos fungus, Ophiopogon japonicus tuber, Schisandra chinensis fruit, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Shu di huang, Shan zhu yu, Shan yao, Mu dan pi, Ze xie, Fu ling, Mai men dong, Wu wei zi, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Nourishes Lung and Kidney Yin, Moistens Dryness

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during the early stages of acute infection or illness, such as cold or flu. Use with caution in Spleen deficient patients with a tendency to loose stools, diarrhea, poor appetite or chronic digestive weakness.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.

Email to a Friend

Sender:

Recipient:

  • 8877
    Please type code above here

More Deals