Free Shipping over $96*

Cart

0

Plum Flower, Great Yang Restoration Formula, Bu Yang Huan Wu Wan - 1 bottle

  • $32.80
  • $29.80

Also known as: to Tonify Yang and Restore The Other Half

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Direction of use As a dietary supplement, 8 caps, 3 x day.


Supplement Facts:

 

Astragalus membranaceus root, Paeonia veitchii root, Angelica sinensis root, Ligusticum wallichii rhizome, Prunus persica seed, Carthamus tinctorius flower, Pheretima aspergillum, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Huang qi, Chi shao, Dang gui, Chuan xiong, Tao ren, Hong hua, Di long, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Tonifies the Qi, Invigorates the Blood, Unblocks the Channels and Collaterals

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy, or with hemorrhagic disorders. Contraindicated during the early stages of acute illness such as cold and flu, or during an acute infection. Use with caution in patients on anti-coagulant therapy. Contains tree nuts.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.

Email to a Friend

Sender:

Recipient:

  • 7978
    Please type code above here

More Deals