Free Shipping over $96*

Cart

0

Plum Flower, Huo Xiang Zheng Qi Wan, 200 capsules - 1 bottle

  • $28.16
  • $25.16

Also known as: Huo Xiang Zheng Qi Pian, Huo Hsiang Cheng Chi Pien, Agastache Qi Correcting, Huo Xiang Zheng Qi San

Packaging

200 ct

Direction of use As a dietary supplement, 8 caps, 3 times per day


Supplement Facts:

 

Pogostemon cablin herb, Atractylodes macrocephala rhizome, Magnolia officinalis bark, Platycodon grandiflorum root, Citrus reticulata peel, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, P trnta rhizome, Areca catechu peel, Angelica dahurica root, Perilla frutescens leaf, Poria cocos fungus, Ziziphus jujuba fruit, Zingiber officinale rhizome-fresh, Botanical wax, Talcum, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Huo xiang, Bai zhu, Hou po, Jie geng, Chen pi, Gan cao, Banxia, Da fu pi, Bai zhi, Zi su ye, Fu ling, Da zao, Sheng jiang, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Releases the Exterior, Drains Dampness, Regulates Qi, Harmonizes the Middle Jiao

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated for conditions due to damp-heat. Use with caution during pregnancy.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.

Email to a Friend

Sender:

Recipient:

  • 4374
    Please type code above here

More Deals