Free Shipping over $96*

Cart

0

Plum Flower, Quiet Cough Formula, Ning Sou Wan, 200 capsules - 12 packs

  • $327.92
  • $325.92

Also known as: ningsouwan, ningsou wan

Packaging

200 ct

Direction of use As a dietary supplement, 8 caps, 3 times per day


Supplement Facts:

 

Fritillaria cirrhosa bulb, Pinellia ternata rhizome-gingered, Perilla frutescens fruit, Platycodon grandiflorum root, Glehnia littoralis root, Poria cocos fungus, Morus alba root-bark, Prunus armeniaca seed, Mentha haplocalyx herb, Citrus rubrum peel, Setaria italica fruit, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root

Other Ingredients:Botanical wax, Talcum
 
Pin Yin Ingredients: Chuan bei mu, Jiang ban xia, Zi su zi, Jie geng, Bei sha shen, Fu ling, Sang bai pi, Xing ren, Bo he, Ju hong, Gu ya, Gan cao
 
Allergen Information: Contains tree nuts
 
 

Functions

Descends and Disperses Lung Qi, Resolves Phlegm, Clears Heat, Moistens the Lungs

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Not suitable for acute cough from wind-cold, cough due to severe phlegm heat or Lung deficiency. Contains tree nuts.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.

Email to a Friend

Sender:

Recipient:

  • 10761
    Please type code above here

Featured Brands

More Deals