Free Shipping over $96*

Cart

0

Plum Flower, Tian Qi Du Zhong Wan, 200 pills - 3 packs

  • $97.62
  • $94.62

Also known as: Panax Notoginseng Eucommia Ulmoides

Packaging

200 ct

Direction of use As a dietary supplement, 10 ct, 4 x day


Supplement Facts:

 

Schisandra chinensis fruit, Panax notoginseng root, Eucommia ulmoides bark, Cinnamomum cassia bark, Boswellia carterii resin, Taxillus chinensis twig, Panax ginseng root, Angelica pubescens root, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Wu wei zi, Tian san qi, Du zhong, Rou gui, Ru xiang, Sang ji sheng, Ren shen, Du huo.

Functions

Tonifies Kidney Yang, Dispels Wind-Damp, Invigorates the Blood, Unblocks the Channels and Collaterals, Tonifies Qi, Nourishes Kidney Yin

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy, or with hemorrhagic disorders. Use with caution in patients on anti-coagulant therapy.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.

Email to a Friend

Sender:

Recipient:

  • 2587
    Please type code above here

Featured Brands

More Deals